Skip to the content

CEO Faber Halbertsma Group

Ingrid Faber

Leading authority in the circular economy

Experienced CEO leading a dynamic and international portfolio of companies.

A family owned company with a history dating back to 1891, Faber Halbertsma Group is a leading provider of sustainable, circular packaging and pooling services.

Work experience

Faber Halbertsma Group

CEO Faber Halbertsma Groep

2006 – Present
Eck en Wiel, Gelderland

Various positions

1992 – 2006

Koninklijke Paardekooper Group

Lid Raad van Commissarissen

Oct 2018 - Present
Oud Beijerland, Zuid-Holland

Nedvang

Member of the General Board

Jun 2014 – May 2020
Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland

Probos Foundation

Member of the Advisory Board

Nov 2013 – Oct 2019
Wageningen, Gelderland

TNO

Member of the Supervisory Board

Oct 2009 – Sep 2019
Netherlands

Jaarbeurs Utrecht

Member of the Supervisory Board

2008 – May 2019
Netherlands

European Family Businesses

Member of the Executive Committee

2011 – 2017
Brussels, Belgium

Nationaal register

Board

2008 – 2017
Den Haag, Zuid-Holland

NV Rova Holding

Member of the Supervisory Board

May 2007 – May 2016
Zwolle, Overijssel

The Family Business Network

Member of the Board

2007 – 2013
Lausanne, Switserland

FBNed

Member of the Board and later President of FBNed

2006 – Mar 2012
Langbroek, Utrecht

AWTI

Member of the Advisory Council

2006 – 2011
Den Haag, Zuid-Holland

SBI

Member of the Supervisory Board

2000 – 2008
Doorn, Utrecht

Jong Management VNO-NCW

President

1998 – 2001
Den Haag, Zuid-Holland

Work experience

CEO Faber Halbertsma Groep

2006 – Present
Eck en Wiel, Gelderland

Various positions

1992 – 2006

More about this

Lid Raad van Commissarissen

Oct 2018 - Present
Oud Beijerland, Zuid-Holland

More about this

Member of the General Board

Jun 2014 – May 2020
Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland

More about this

Member of the Advisory Board

Nov 2013 – Oct 2019
Wageningen, Gelderland

More about this

Member of the Supervisory Board

Oct 2009 – Sep 2019
Netherlands

More about this

Member of the Supervisory Board

2008 – May 2019
Netherlands

More about this

Member of the Executive Committee

2011 – 2017
Brussels, Belgium

More about this

Board

2008 – 2017
Den Haag, Zuid-Holland

More about this

Member of the Supervisory Board

May 2007 – May 2016
Zwolle, Overijssel

More about this

Member of the Board

2007 – 2013
Lausanne, Switserland

More about this

Member of the Board and later President of FBNed

2006 – Mar 2012
Langbroek, Utrecht

More about this

Member of the Advisory Council

2006 – 2011
Den Haag, Zuid-Holland

More about this

Member of the Supervisory Board

2000 – 2008
Doorn, Utrecht

More about this

President

1998 – 2001
Den Haag, Zuid-Holland

More about this